NHG-XE3025

WiFi 6 GPON Home Gateway Unit

Overview


NHG-XE3025 is an all-in-one Wi-Fi 6 AX3000 GPON ONU that complied with ITU-T G.984 GPON international standard. These boxes work inter-operation with most of all GPON OLT in industry by supporting the full OMCI protocol. With cost effective, easy deployment, stable software and strong function advantages, it’s suitable for FTTH (Fiber to the Home) and meet the requirements of wideband access network.

Unlike the Wi-Fi 5 standard that operates only in the 5 GHz range, this new standard of Wi-Fi 6 is ready to support more devices with better reliability and faster speeds. 802.11ax Wi-Fi technology fully utilizes 2.4GHz, 5GHz and soon also 6GHz. It provides Wi-Fi coverage and connection capacity with higher speeds, eliminates dead zones, and isolates your network to eliminate interference, takes your Wi-Fi networks to the next level while being backwards compatible as well with 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wi-Fi standards.

Product Features


  • Provides a 2.5Gbps WAN port for multi-Gigabit internet connections, boost the whole internet
  • Support Dual-LAN with Dynamic IP on Wireless & 5 Static IP on LAN
  • 802.11ax delivers ultra-fast wireless connectivity with increased range and reliability for all devices with less
    congestion, the total wireless link speed could reach up to 3000Mbps
  • Optimized Downlink and Uplink MU-MIMO and 1024 QAM and OFDMA revolutionize network efficiency
  • Beamforming Technology – Concentrates Wi-Fi signals towards individual devices to ensure better connections
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
  • Ethernet ports: which can be connected to devices such as the PC, set-top box (STB), and video phones etc.
  • Telephone ports: which can be connected to the telephone set or fax machine
  • Easy Mesh supported

 

Hardware Specs

Chipset

    • EN7529CT

DDR3/ NAND FLASH

    • 256MB/128MB

GPON

    • ITU.T G.984.x, G.988 standard
    • SP/PC connector
    • SC single-mode/single-fiber
    • 2.488Gbps, Downstream
    • 1.244Gbps, Upstream
    • Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

INTERFACE

    • 1 * GPON Port
    • 3 * GE RJ45 Ports
    • 1 * 2.5GE RJ45 Port
    • 2 * FXS Ports
    • 1 * USB2.0 
    • 1 * Power ON/OFF Switch
    • 1 * Factory Reset Button Power Jack
    • 1 * WPS Push Button

    Power Supply

      • DC 12V/2.5A(Output)

    Dimension

      • 195mm(W) X 134mm(D) X 45mm(H) 

    Antenna

      • 4*5dBi External Omni-Directional
        Antennas

    Environment

      • Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃
      • Storage Temperature: -20℃~60℃

    Software Specs

    Gigabit Ethernet WAN

      • DHCP
      • Static IP
      • PPPoE
      • Bridge

    Router / Bridge

      • IPv4 / IPv6 Dual‐Stack
      • DNS Relay / Client / Server
      • Dynamic DNS
      • 1‐1 or Many‐1 NAT
      • NAT / NAPT
      • NAT Session capacity
      • NAT Server (Port Forwarding)
      • DHCP Relay / Client / Server
      • Routing
      • 802.1d Transparent Bridging
      • RIP v1/v2
      • IGMP Snooping v1/v2
      • IGMP Proxy v1/v2/v3
      • VPN Passthrough (IPSec, PPTP, L2TP)
      • Virtual Server
      • DMZ
      • UPNP
      • ALG support
      • ARP/RARP (RFC 826)
      • ICMP (RFC 791)
      • SNTP/NTP
      • VLAN
      • IP QoS
      • WFQ/WRR
      • 802.1Q

     

    Wireless Features

      • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac (ac mode: Wave-2 compatible with MU-MIMO)
      • Date rate: Up to 300Mbps + 866Mbps
      • Frequency Range: 2.4~2.4835GHz and 5.150 ~5.85GHz 64/128bits WEP, WPA/WPA2‐PSK, WPA/WPA2‐PSK Mixed Mode, WPA3
      • 802.11x Authentication
      • Wireless MAC Filtering
      • WPS ‐ Wi-Fi Protected Setup
      • WMM
      • Auto/Manual Channel Selection
      • SSID Broadcast Enable/Disable
      • MBSSID
      • EasyMesh R2

          Firewall and Security

            • Firewall function with Access Control List
            • DoS Attack Prevention
            • MAC/IP/Port/URL/Packet Filtering
            • NAT (Natural Firewall), NAT Firewall

          Management

            • Web‐based Configuration (Remote and Firmware upgrade via HTTP/FTP/XModem)
            • SNMP v1/v2c management
            • TR-069/TR-098/TR-104/TR-111/TR-181 compliance
            • System Log
            • Diagnostic Tool for DSL and IP Ping
            • Telnet Management
            • Modem Synchronization via NTP or SNTP
            • OAM F4/F5 loopback, AIS and RDI OAM
            • Configuration Backup/Restore
            • Reset to factory defaults Hardware
            • Schedule reboot

          IPv6

            • IPv6 and IPv4 dual stack
            • IPv6 Tunnels: DS-Lite, 6RD, 6 to 4
            • Ipv6 Connection Type: PPPoEv6, DHCPv6, Static IPv6

          USB Sharing

            • Storage Sharing, Print Server

          Voice

            • SIP, DTMF
            • VAD, CNG, G.168 EC, FC2833
            • Codec G.722, G.711a/u law, G.729
            • Fax T.38, T.30/G.711Storage

          Certification

          • CE, FCC, WFA